Reading is Everywhere

From street signs to grocery stores, the opportunity for reading is all around us.

Read by 4th and our partners continue to add to Philadelphia’s learning landscapes. Look out for our book nooks stocked with more than 70 popular children’s books in neighborhood businesses and public spots across the city. Find a library near you to enjoy reading programs, including tutoring, for the whole family. Make sure you sign up your children for a summer camp that’s an official Read-and-Rise site to keep them learning and reading when school’s out.

  • Book Nooks
  • Libraries
  • Summer Camps

Wordsworth at Childs Elementary School

3300 Henry Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19129

Wordsworth at Morrison School

5100 North 3rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120

Women’s Christian Alliance

1722 Cecil B Moore Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121

White Rock Baptist Church

5240 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139

Young Scholars Daycare Center, Inc.

4038 West Girard Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104

Young Achievers Learning Center, Inc.

6409 Argyle Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111

Your Child’s World Learning Center, Inc.

6595 Roosevelt Boulevard, Philadelphia, PA 19149

Your Child’s World Learning Center, Inc.

5837 North 2nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120

Your Child’s World Learning Center, Inc.

7120 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126

University Assisted Community Schools – Lea Freedom School Summer Program

4700 Locust St, Philadelphia, PA 19139

University Assisted Community Schools at Huey School

111 South 38th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104

University Assisted Community Schools at Comegys School

111 South 38th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104

United Communities of Southeast Philadelphia at Vare Washington Elementary School

1198 South 5th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147

United Communities of Southeast Philadelphia at D. Newlin Fell Elementary School

900 West Oregon Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19148

To Our Children’s Future With Health, Inc.

3301 Old York Road, Philadelphia, PA 19140

The Salvation Army Philadelphia Citadel Corps

5830 Rising Sun Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19120

The Salvation Army West Philadelphia Learning Zone

5501 Market Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139

The Salvation Army Temple Learning Zone

1340 Brown Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123

The Salvation Army Tabernacle Corps Learning Zone

3150 North Mascher Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133

The Lighthouse

141 West Somerset Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133

The Children’s Place Preschool

3211 Cedar Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134

Sunrise of Philadelphia at Key Elementary School

907 Cantrell Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148

Sunrise of Philadelphia at Southwark School

1835 South 9th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148

Southwest Community Development Corporation

7000 Buist Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19142

Shining Star Learning Center

6810 Castor Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19149

Save Our Skills

2700 W. Dauphin St. Philadelphia, PA 19132

Save Our Skills

3624 Conrad St. Philadelphia, PA 19129

Save Our Skills

5701 Wynnefield Ave. Philadelphia, PA 19131

Save Our Skills

6523 Lansdowne Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19151

Save Our Skills

4550 Haverford Ave. Philadelphia, PA 19139

Reading Revolution at Belfield Recreation Center

2100 West Chew Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19138

Reading Revolution at Pleasant Playground

6720 Boyer Street, Philadelphia, PA 19119

Reading Revolution at Simons Community Recreation Center

7200 Woolston Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19138

Reading Revolution at Dorothy Emanuel Recreation Center

8500 Pickering Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150

Reading Revolution at Finley Playground

7701 Mansfield Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150

Project HOME/Honickman Learning Center

1936 North Judson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121

Pratt Street Learning Center

899 Pratt Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124

Philadelphia Housing Authority at Spring Garden Apartments

715 Brandywine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123

Philadelphia Housing Authority at Raymond Rosen Manor

2301 West Edgley Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121

Philadelphia Housing Authority at Harrison Plaza

1350 North 10th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122

Philadelphia Housing Authority at Cambridge/John F. Street Community Center

1100 Poplar Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123

Philadelphia Housing Authority at Johnson Homes

2500 West Norris Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121

Philadelphia Housing Authority at Abbotsford Homes

3226 McMichael Street, Philadelphia, PA 19129

Philadelphia Housing Authority at Wilson Park

2500 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145

Philadelphia Housing Authority at Oxford Village (PHA

6150 Algon Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19111

Philadelphia Housing Authority at Hill Creek Apartments (PHA)

528 Adams Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19120

Philadelphia Freedom Valley YMCA – Northeast Family

11088 Knights Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154

Philadelphia Freedom Valley YMCA – West Philadelphia

5120 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139

Philadelphia Freedom Valley YMCA – Columbia North

1400 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121

Philadelphia Freedom Valley YMCA – Christian Street

1724 Christian Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146

Tustin Playground

5901-29 West Columbia Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19151

Columbus Square Playground

1200 Wharton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147

Francisville Playground

1737-39 Francis Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121

Athletic Recreation Center

1401-55 North 26th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121

Martin Luther King Recreation Center

2102-35 Cecil B. Moore Avenue, Philadelphia PA 19121

Waterview Recreation Center

5826 McMahon Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144

Northern Children’s Services

3001 West Berks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121

Norris Square Community Alliance at Moffett Out of School Time

127 W Oxford St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

Norris Square Community Alliance at Hunter Out of School Time

2400 North Front Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133

Norris Square Community Alliance at McKinley Out of School Time

2101 North Orkney Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122

Neighborhood Education Workshop

1621 North 54th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131

Molly’s Child Care Center

1610 McKean Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145

Mee-Mom’s Quality Plus Child Care Center, LLC

6155 North Woodstock Street, Philadelphia, PA 19138

Lois’ Learning Tree

428 South 52nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143

Little Eden Day Care Center

7524 Haverford Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19151

Lil’ Bits Family Child Care Home

1126 East Stafford Street, Philadelphia, PA 19138

Lenfest Center

3890 North 10th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140

Legacy Youth Tennis and Education at Finnegan Playground

6900 Grovers Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19142

Legacy Youth Tennis and Education at Jardel Recreation Center

1400 Cottman Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19111

Legacy Youth Tennis and Education at Cobbs Creek Recreation Center

280 Cobbs Creek Pkwy, Philadelphia, PA 19139

Legacy Youth Tennis and Education at Awbury Recreation Center

6101 Ardleigh St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

Legacy Youth Tennis and Education at Pleasant Playground

6720 Boyer St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

Legacy Youth Tennis and Education at Hunting Park Recreation Center

1101 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19140

Legacy Youth Tennis and Education at Lee Cultural Center

4328 Haverford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

Legacy Youth Tennis and Education at Philadelphia Tennis Club

422 East Locust Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144

Legacy Youth Tennis and Education Center

4842 Ridge Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19129

Kamp Kaboom

6150 Cedar Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19082

WES Horizons

5200 Pine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143

Gesu Summer School and Camp

1700 West Thompson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121

Gaudenzia

2751 N 5th St, Philadelphia, PA 19133

Education Works at William Rowen Elementary School

6841 North 19th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126

EducationWorks at John H. Taggart Elementary School

400 West Porter Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148

EducationWorks at Philip H. Sheridan Elementary School

800 East Ontario Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134

Education Works at John F Hartranft School

720 West Cumberland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133

EducationWorks

2501 South 63rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19142

EducationWorks at Edward Gideon School

2817 West Glenwood Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121

EducationWorks

3701 North 19th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140

EducationWorks at Rudolph Blankenburg Elementary School

4600 West Girard Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19131

Divine Toddler Day Care Center

5541 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144

Divine Toddler Day Care Center

2704 W Girard Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19130

Creative Learning Environments

4800 Longshore Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19135

Cornerstone Christian Academy

1939 South 58th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143

CORA Services Inc.

5120 6th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120

CORA Services Inc.

595 Tomlinson Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19116

CORA Services Inc.

4621 Castor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124

Congreso de Latinos Unidos at Muñoz-Marín Elementary School

3300 North 3rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140

Congreso de Latinos Unidos at Bayard Taylor Elementary School

3698 North Randolph Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140

Congreso de Latinos Unidos at Pan American Academy Charter School

2830 North American Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133

Congreso de Latinos Unidos at Julia de Burgos Elementary School

216 West Somerset Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133

Community Council ACE Program

766 North 44th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104

Communities in Schools – T. M. Peirce School

2300 W Cambria St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

Communities in Schools – William Dick Creative Kids

William Dick Elementary School, 2498 West Diamond street, Philadelphia, PA 19121

Cohocksink Recreation Center

2901 Cedar Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134

Children’s Village

125 North 8th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106

Catholic Social Services – St Helena’s Out of School Time Program

6101 North 5th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120

Catholic Social Services – St. Barnabas Out of School Time Program

6334 Buist Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19142

Catholic Social Services – Northeast Out of School Time Program

7340 Jackson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19136

Catholic Social Services – St. Gabriel’s Out of School Time Program

2917 Dickinson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146

Carson Valley Children’s Aid

2300 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132

Carson Valley Children’s Aid

900 Lindley Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141

Carson Valley Children’s Aid

2501 Kensington Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19125

Candy’s Kids Learning Academy, LLC

2001 East Tioga Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132

Camp Endeavor

2409 West Westmoreland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140

Cambodian Association of Greater Philadelphia

2416 South 7th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148

Ayuda Community Center

4400 North Marshall Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140

Kids Smiles

5828 Market Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139

Main Attraction Unisex Salon

135 South 52nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139

Families Forward Philadelphia

111 North 49th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139

Potter’s House Mission

524 South 52nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143

Woodland WIC Office

1739 South 54th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143

Belmont Charter School

4030 Brown Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104

Family Practice and Counseling Network

6120 Woodland Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19142

Greensgrow West

5123 Baltimore Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19143

Waterloo Playground

2501 Waterloo Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125

Catholic Social Services Visitation Homes

2638 Kensington Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19125

Greensgrow Farms

2501 East Cumberland Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19125

New Kensington Community Development Corporation (NKCDC)

2515 Frankford Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19125

Children’s Behavioral Health Services

499 North 5th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123

Northeast Treatment Centers

458 North 2nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123

Stephen & Sandra Sheller 11th St Family Health Services

850 North 11th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123

Thee Shop Plaza

3233 Spring Garden Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104

Red Cross House

4000 Powelton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104

Office of the District Attorney

3 South Penn Square, Philadelphia, PA 19107

Philadelphia Legal Assistance

718 Arch Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106

Talona Coleman

733 East Rittenhouse Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144

Stenton Family Manor

1300 East Tulpehocken Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144

Germantown WIC Office

301 East Chelten Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19144

Dibor Dental Associates Inc.

5525 Wayne Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19144

Abbottsford Falls Family Practice and Counseling Network

4700 Wissahickon Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19144

Holistic Health Suite & Cafe

6802 Old York Road, Philadelphia, PA 19126

Lehigh WIC Office

217 West Lehigh Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19133

APM Rivera Head Start

2603 North 5th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133

N.O.R.T.H., Inc – Philadelphia WIC Program

1300 West Lehigh Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19133

Maternity Care Coalition

3141 Germantown Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19133

Dorado Village

2642 North Marshall Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133

NorthEast Treatment Centers (CUA 7)

3133 Ridge Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19132

Philadelphia County Assistance Office

2701 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132

Uptown Entertainment and Development Corporation

2227 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132

New Identity

4085 Lancaster Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104

h2o Laundromat

8207 Stenton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150

Philadelphia Head Start Partnership

5843 Spruce Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139

Velda Wilson

6655 Lansdowne Avenue 19151

Episcopal Community Services St. Barnabas Mission

6006 West Girard Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19151

South Philadelphia WIC Office

1165 S Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147

South Philadelphia Pediatrics

701 South 2nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147

The Monkey & The Elephant

2831 West Girard Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19147

10th Street Laundromat

1143 S 10th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148

Lil’ Bits Family Child Care Home

1126 East Stafford Street, Philadelphia, PA 19138

Callis-N-Callis

6336 Stenton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19138

Olney/Logan WIC Office

5751 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141

Small Wonders FCCH

5035 North Warnock Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141

Clark’s Barber Shop

1501 Louden Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141

Strawberry Mansion Faith Based Coalition

3117 West Cumberland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132

Mallery Recreation Center

100 East Johnson Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144

Haute Barber LLC

1520 Westmoreland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140

NorthEast Treatment Centers (CUA 1)

4404 North 5th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140

Children’s Dental Clinic

3223 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140

Ayuda Community Center

4400 North Marshall Street 19140

8th and Diamond Recreation Center

2032 North 8th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122

APM Community Development

600 West Diamond Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122

Woodstock Family Center

1981 North Woodstock Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121

Acts Christian Transitional Services

2813 West Master Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121

APM Tod Building

1900 North 9th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121

Stephen Klein Wellness Center

2144 Cecil B Moore Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121

Process Junior’s Barbershop

2224 Ridge Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121

Darlene Morris Emergency Shelter

620 North 43rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104

Lutheran Settlement House, Jane Addams Place

25 South 43rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104

The Salvation Army Red Shield Family Residence

715 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123

PA Migrant Education

2029 South 8th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148

Queen Village Neighbors Association

1021 South 4th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147

Dixon Learning Academy

2201 Moore Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146

Dixon House Community Center

1920 South 20th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145

Elwyn South

1930 South Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145

Maternity Care Coalition

2000 Mifflin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145

We Rock The Spectrum Northeast Philadelphia

12357 Academy Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154

Aramingo WIC Office

2401 East Tioga Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134

Hispanic Community Counseling Services

3156 Kensington Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19134

Hispanic Community Counseling Services

3221 Kensington Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19134

Urban Hope

209 East Tioga Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134

Porch Light Hub – Kensington

2774 Kensington Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19134

N.O.R.T.H., Inc – Philadelphia WIC Program

1300 West Lehigh Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19133

The Foot and Ankle Center

2516 Germantown Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19133

5 & 10 Cuts

2872 Darrien Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133

Overbrook WIC Office

5610 Lancaster Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19131

Wordsworth CUA

3905 Ford Road, Philadelphia, PA 19131

The Sudanese American Community of Greater Philadelphia

1135 South 58th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143

Northeast WIC Office

7959 Bustleton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152

The Dining Car

8826 Frankford Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19136

Future Footprints Child Care Center

6329 Rising Sun Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19111

APM at Luzerne

1116 East Luzerne Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124

Frankford Community Development Corporation

4900 Griscom Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124

Maternity Care Coalition

841 East Hunting Park Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19124

Mars Hair Studio

429 West Tabor Road, Philadelphia, PA 19120

Water Tower Recreation Center

209 East Hartwell Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118

Finley Playground

7701 Mansfield Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150

Roberto Clemente Playground

1800 Wallace Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130

Shepard Recreation Center

5700 Haverford Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19131

Mill Creek Playground

4700 Brown Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139

Miles Mack Playground

732 North 36th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104

Vare Recreation Center

2600 Morris Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145

Rivera Recreation Center

3201 North 5th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140

Lee Cultural Center

4328 Haverford Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104

Northern Liberties Recreation Center

321 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19123

Feltonville Recreation Center

221 East Wyoming Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19120

Francisville Recreation Center

1737 Francis Street, Philadelphia, PA 19130

Hank Gathers Recreation Center

2501 West Diamond Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121

Lonnie Young Recreation Center

100 East Chelten Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19138

Mander Playground

2140 North 33rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121

James L. Wright Recreation Center

3320-50 Haverford Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104

Martin Luther King Recreation Center

2101 Cecil B. Moore Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121

Rose’s Clubhouse

641 Preston Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104

Mantua Haverford Community Center

631 North 39th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104

Dornsife Center

3509 Spring Garden Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104

Jannie’s Place

617 North 40th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104

Rowan House

325 North 39th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104

Gloria’s Place

1902 Spring Garden Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104

Families First

3939 Warren Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104

Backstage Barbers

1430 West Cheltenham Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19126

Sharp Skillz

7226 Haverford Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19151

Major League Cuts

5101 Market Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139

HELP USA – Philadelphia

4910 Wyalusing Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19131

Leroy’s Barbershop

4123 Lancaster Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104

Moe Betta Upstairs & Down Barber Shop

4252 Lancaster Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104

Belmont Charter School

4030 Brown Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104

Child Guidance Resource Center

2901 Island Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19153

Yasmeen’s Clean Cuts

5844 Hadfield Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143

The Common Place

5736 Chester Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19143

Francis J. Myers Recreation Center

5800 Kingsessing Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19143

Family Practice and Counseling Network

6120 Woodland Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19142

Southwest Community Development Corporation

6328 Paschall Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19142

Cambodian Association of Greater Philadelphia

2416 South 7th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148

Southeast by Southeast (Mural Arts)

2106 South 8 Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148

Bhutanese American Organization Philadelphia

2507 South 7th Street, Philadelphia PA 19148

Shot Tower Coffee

542 Christian Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147

Marian Anderson Recreation Center

744 South 17th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146

International Barber Federation

5027 Germantown Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19144

Institute for the Economic Development of Children

42 West Harvey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144

Alternative and Special Detention Center

8101 State Road, Philadelphia, PA 19136

Philadelphia Industrial Correctional Center

8301 State Road, Philadelphia, PA 19136

Riverside Correctional Facility

8251 State Road, Philadelphia, PA 19136

Detention Center

8201 State Road, Philadelphia, PA 19136

House of Correction

8001 State Road, Philadelphia, PA 19136

Curren-Fromhold Correctional Facility

7901 State Road, Philadelphia, PA 19136

The Center for Returning Citizens Philadelphia

3850 Germantown Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19140

Kingdom Cuts

1445 Ridge Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19130

PlayArts

1241 N. Front Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122

Drueding Center

413 Master Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122

Athletic Recreation Center

1400 North 26th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121

Smith Memorial Playground & Playhouse

3500 Reservoir Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19121

Nationalities Service Center

1216 Arch Street, Philadelphia, PA 19107

Reading Terminal Market

1136 Arch Street, Philadelphia, PA 19107

Wynnefield Library

5325 Overbrook Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19131

Welsh Road Library

9233 Roosevelt Boulevard, Philadelphia, PA 19114

Torresdale Library

3079 Holme Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19136

Wadsworth Library

1500 Wadsworth Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150

Tacony Library

6742 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19135

Thomas F. Donatucci, Sr. Library

1935 Shunk Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145

Roxborough Library

6245 Ridge Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19128

The Rosenbach

2008 Delancey Place, Philadelphia, PA 19103

Richmond Library

2987 Almond Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134

Ramonita G. de Rodriguez Library

600 West Girard Avenue, Philadelphia, PA

Queen Memorial Library

1201 South 23rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146

Philadelphia City Institute

1905 Locust Street, Philadelphia, PA 19103

Paschalville Library

6942 Woodland Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19142

Oak Lane Library

6614 North 12th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126

Overbrook Park Library

7422 Haverford Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19151

Nicetown-Tioga Library

3720 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140

McPherson Square Library

601 East Indiana Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19134

Library for the Blind and Physically Handicapped

919 Walnut Street, Philadelphia, PA 19107

Lawncrest Library

6098 Rising Sun Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19111

Kingsessing Library

1201 South 51st Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143

Katharine Drexel Library

11099 Knights Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154

Kensington Library

104 West Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133

Independence Library

18 South 7th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106

Holmesburg Library

7810 Frankford Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19136

Haverford Library

5543 Haverford Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19139

Haddington Library

446 North 65th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19151

Greater Olney Library

5501 North 5th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120

Fumo Family Library

2437 South Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148

Frankford Library

4634 Frankford Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19124

Fox Chase Library

501 Rhawn Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111

Fishtown Community Library

1217 East Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19125

Falls of Schuylkill Library

3501 Midvale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19129

Eastwick Library

2851 Island Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19153

Chestnut Hill Library

8711 Germantown Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19118

David Cohen Ogontz Library

6017 Ogontz Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141

Charles Santore Library

932 South 7th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147

Charles L. Durham Library

3320 Haverford Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104

Cecil B. Moore Library

2320 Cecil B. Moore Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121

Bushrod Library

6304 Castor Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19149

Blanche A. Nixon/Cobbs Creek Library

5800 Cobbs Creek Parkway, Philadelphia, PA 19143

Northeast Regional Library

2228 Cottman Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19149

South Philadelphia Library

1700 South Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145

Wyoming Library

231 East Wyoming Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19120

Parkway Central Library

1901 Vine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19103

Bustleton Library

10199 Bustleton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19116

Andorra Library

705 East Cathedral Road, Philadelphia, PA 19128

Widener Library

2808 West Lehigh Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19132

West Oak Lane Library

2000 East Washington Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19138

Whitman Library

200 Snyder Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19148

Walnut Street West Library

201 South 40th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104

Joseph E. Coleman Northwest Regional Library

68 West Chelten Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19144